Privacy Policy

Windows Yardım için Gizlilik Politikası

Windowsyardim.com adresinden erişilebilen Windows Yardım’da ana önceliklerimizden biri ziyaretçilerimizin mahremiyetidir. Bu Gizlilik Politikası belgesi, Windows Yardım tarafından toplanan ve kaydedilen bilgi türlerini ve bunları nasıl kullandığımızı içerir.

Ek sorularınız varsa veya Gizlilik Politikamız hakkında daha fazla bilgiye ihtiyacınız varsa, bizimle iletişime geçmekten çekinmeyin.

Bu Gizlilik Politikası yalnızca çevrimiçi etkinliklerimiz için geçerlidir ve web sitemizi ziyaret edenler için Windows Yardım’da paylaştıkları ve / veya topladıkları bilgiler için geçerlidir. Bu politika, çevrimdışı olarak veya bu web sitesi dışındaki kanallar aracılığıyla toplanan hiçbir bilgi için geçerli değildir. 

Razı olmak

Web sitemizi kullanarak, Gizlilik Politikamıza izin veriyor ve şartlarını kabul ediyorsunuz.

Topladığımız bilgiler

Sizden vermeniz istenen kişisel bilgiler ve vermenizin istenmesinin nedenleri, sizden kişisel bilgilerinizi vermenizi istediğimiz noktada size açıklanacaktır.

Bizimle doğrudan iletişime geçerseniz, adınız, e-posta adresiniz, telefon numaranız, bize gönderebileceğiniz mesaj ve / veya eklerin içeriği ve sağlamayı seçebileceğiniz diğer bilgiler gibi sizinle ilgili ek bilgiler alabiliriz.

Bir Hesap için kaydolduğunuzda, ad, şirket adı, adres, e-posta adresi ve telefon numarası gibi öğeler dahil olmak üzere iletişim bilgilerinizi isteyebiliriz.

Bilgilerinizi nasıl kullanıyoruz

Topladığımız bilgileri aşağıdakiler dahil çeşitli şekillerde kullanırız:

  • Web sitemizi sağlayın, çalıştırın ve bakımını yapın
  • Web sitemizi geliştirin, kişiselleştirin ve genişletin
  • Web sitemizi nasıl kullandığınızı anlayın ve analiz edin
  • Yeni ürünler, hizmetler, özellikler ve işlevler geliştirin
  • Size web sitesine ilişkin güncellemeleri ve diğer bilgileri sağlamak ve pazarlama ve promosyon amaçları için müşteri hizmetleri dahil olmak üzere doğrudan veya ortaklarımızdan biri aracılığıyla sizinle iletişim kurmak
  • Sana e-posta gönder
  • Dolandırıcılığı bulun ve önleyin

Log dosyaları

Windows Yardım, günlük dosyalarını kullanma konusunda standart bir prosedür izler. Bu dosyalar, ziyaretçileri web sitelerini ziyaret ettiklerinde kaydeder. Tüm barındırma şirketleri bunu yapar ve barındırma hizmetlerinin analizinin bir parçasıdır. Günlük dosyaları tarafından toplanan bilgiler arasında internet protokolü (IP) adresleri, tarayıcı türü, İnternet Servis Sağlayıcısı (ISS), tarih ve saat damgası, yönlendirme / çıkış sayfaları ve muhtemelen tıklama sayısı bulunur. Bunlar kişisel olarak tanımlanabilir herhangi bir bilgi ile bağlantılı değildir. Bilgilerin amacı eğilimleri analiz etmek, siteyi yönetmek, kullanıcıların web sitesindeki hareketlerini izlemek ve demografik bilgi toplamaktır.

Çerezler ve Web İşaretçileri

Diğer web siteleri gibi Windows Yardım da ‘çerezler’ kullanır. Bu çerezler, ziyaretçilerin tercihleri ​​ve ziyaretçinin eriştiği veya ziyaret ettiği web sitesindeki sayfalar dahil olmak üzere bilgileri depolamak için kullanılır. Bilgiler, web sayfası içeriğimizi ziyaretçilerin tarayıcı türüne ve / veya diğer bilgilere göre özelleştirerek kullanıcıların deneyimini optimize etmek için kullanılır.

Çerezler hakkında daha genel bilgi için, lütfen Çerez Onayından “Çerez Nedir” bölümünü okuyun.

Google DoubleClick DART Çerezi

Google, sitemizdeki üçüncü taraf satıcılardan biridir. Ayrıca, www.website.com ve internetteki diğer sitelere yaptıkları ziyaretlere dayalı olarak site ziyaretçilerimize reklam sunmak için DART çerezleri olarak bilinen çerezleri kullanır. Bununla birlikte, ziyaretçiler aşağıdaki URL’de Google reklam ve içerik ağı Gizlilik Politikası’nı ziyaret ederek DART çerezlerinin kullanımını reddetmeyi seçebilirler – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Reklam Ortakları Gizlilik Politikaları

Windows Yardım’ın her reklam ortağının Gizlilik Politikasını bulmak için bu listeye başvurabilirsiniz.

Üçüncü taraf reklam sunucuları veya reklam ağları, doğrudan kullanıcıların tarayıcısına gönderilen ve Windows Yardım’da görünen ilgili reklamlarında ve bağlantılarında kullanılan tanımlama bilgileri, JavaScript veya Web İşaretçileri gibi teknolojileri kullanır. Bu gerçekleştiğinde IP adresinizi otomatik olarak alırlar. Bu teknolojiler, reklam kampanyalarının etkinliğini ölçmek ve / veya ziyaret ettiğiniz web sitelerinde gördüğünüz reklam içeriğini kişiselleştirmek için kullanılır.

Windows Yardım’ın üçüncü taraf reklamverenler tarafından kullanılan bu tanımlama bilgilerine erişimi veya kontrolü olmadığını unutmayın.

Üçüncü Taraf Gizlilik Politikaları

Windows Yardım’ın Gizlilik Politikası, diğer reklamcılar veya web siteleri için geçerli değildir. Bu nedenle, daha ayrıntılı bilgi için bu üçüncü taraf reklam sunucularının ilgili Gizlilik Politikalarına başvurmanızı tavsiye ediyoruz. Onların uygulamalarını ve belirli seçeneklerden nasıl vazgeçileceğine dair talimatları içerebilir.

Kişisel tarayıcı seçenekleriniz aracılığıyla çerezleri devre dışı bırakmayı seçebilirsiniz. Belirli web tarayıcıları ile çerez yönetimi hakkında daha ayrıntılı bilgi edinmek için, tarayıcıların ilgili web sitelerinde bulunabilir.

CCPA Gizlilik Hakları (Kişisel Bilgilerimi Satmayın)

CCPA kapsamında, diğer hakların yanı sıra, Kaliforniya tüketicileri şu haklara sahiptir:

Talepler

Privacy Policy for Windows Yardım

At Windows Yardım, accessible from windowsyardim.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Windows Yardım and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Windows Yardım. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Windows Yardım follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Windows Yardım uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Windows Yardım.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Windows Yardım, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Windows Yardım has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Windows Yardım’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Windows Yardım does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

  • Site İçi Yorumlar

Bu yazı yorumlara kapatılmıştır.